Parish councils contact information

Abbotskerswell

Contact

Email: sharon.raggett@sky.com

Committee Member

Councillor Ann Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Liz Clowes

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Colclough

Committee Member

Councillor Wendy Grierson

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Marino

Committee Member

Councillor Amy Walkden

Committee Member

Councillor Craig Ward

Ashburton Town Council

Contact

Email: townclerk@ashburton.org

Committee Member

Councillor Elaine Baker

Committee Member

Councillor David Crook

Committee Member

Councillor Don Distin

Committee Member

Councillor Jenny Giles

Committee Member

Councillor Saskia Hogbin

Committee Member

Councillor Alison Irens

Committee Member

Councillor Jack Major

Committee Member

Councillor John Nutley

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Parker-Khan

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Pickvance

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Pugh

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Vogel

Ashcombe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: info@ashcombe.co.uk

Ashton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: ashtonparishmtg@btinternet.com

Bickington

Contact

Email: karen@jollylane.net

Committee Member

Councillor David Briddock

Committee Member

Councillor Katherine Collins

Committee Member

Councillor John Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Ben Fitzgerald

Committee Member

Councillor Thomas Meek

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Warren

Bishopsteignton

Contact

Email: clerk@bishopsteignton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Kate Benham

Committee Member

Councillor Trevor Davey

Committee Member

Councillor James Day

Committee Member

Councillor Reg Gill

Committee Member

Councillor June Grimble

Committee Member

Councillor Henry Merritt

Committee Member

Councillor Keith Lambert

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Moore

Committee Member

Councillor Suzanne Nicholson

Committee Member

Councillor John Parkes

Bovey Tracey

Contact

Email: info@boveytracey.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Jon Arnold

Committee Member

Councillor Ulrich Arnold

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Bradshaw

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Brooke

Committee Member

Councillor Jason Cole

Committee Member

Councillor David Elphick

Committee Member

Councillor Debbie Fletcher

Committee Member

Councillor George Gribble

Committee Member

Councillor Eoghan Kelly

Committee Member

Councillor Avril Kerswell

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart Light

Committee Member

Councillor Oliver Mills

Committee Member

Councillor Kate Morgan-West

Bridford

Contact

Email: bridfordpc@btopenworld.com

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Dowding

Committee Member

Councillor Karen Gervers

Committee Member

Councillor Gillian Hartnell

Committee Member

Councillor Georgina Lord

Committee Member

Councillor Janet Miles

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Padgham

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Purser

Broadhempston

Contact

Email: clerk@broadhempston.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Geoff Dowson

Committee Member

Councillor Tereza Goddard

Committee Member

Councillor Malcolm Head

Committee Member

Councillor Harriet Hughes

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Isaacs

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Sutcliffe

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Widger

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Wright

Buckfastleigh (Town Council)

Contact

Email: clerk@buckfastleigh.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor John Bailey

Committee Member

Councillor Pamela Barrett

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Clarke

Committee Member

Councillor Huw Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Pamela Forbes

Committee Member

Councillor Ronald Fox

Committee Member

Councillor Darren Greep

Committee Member

Councillor Gwena Harman

Committee Member

Councillor Kate Kayley

Committee Member

Councillor David Patrick

Committee Member

Councillor Sylvia Phillips

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Stokes

Buckland and Milber- Newton Abbot

Contact

Buckland-in-the-Moor (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: davidburke9@icloud.com

Bushell Newton Abbot

Contact

Christow

Contact

Email: clerk@christowparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor George Archer

Committee Member

Councillor John Edwards

Committee Member

Councillor Kate Evans

Committee Member

Councillor Tracey Fidock

Committee Member

Councillor Alexander Orme

Committee Member

Councillior Jane Orme

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Slack

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Sykes

Chudleigh

Contact

Email: johncarlton1994@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Tessa Athow-Frost

Committee Member

Councillor Melaine Bellchambers

Committee Member

Councillor Samantha Bennett

Committee Member

Councillor Alice Boston

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Bushell

Committee Member

Councillor Karen Castle

Committee Member

Councillor Lorraine Evans

Committee Member

Councillor John Evans

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Keeling

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Shaw

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Tinker

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Webb

Coffinswell

Contact

Email: coffinswellparishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Councillor Michèle Berry

Committee Member

Councillor Ashley Brent

Committee Member

Councillor Gwynn Hermsen

Committee Member

Councillor Alexander Parkes

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Wills

College Newton Abbot

Contact

Dawlish (Town Council)

Contact

Email: townclerk@dawlish.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Rosemary Dawson

Committee Member

Councillor Alison Foden

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Goodman-Bradbury

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Heath

Committee Member

Councillor Richard James

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Lowther

Committee Member

Councillor Terence Lowther

Committee Member

Councillor Valeria Mawhood

Committee Member

Councillor Lisa Mayne

Committee Member

Councillor John Petherick

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Petherick

Committee Member

Councillor Rosalind Prowse

Committee Member

Councillor Carole Tamlyn

Committee Member

Councillor Gary Taylor

Committee Member

Councillor Byron Woods

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Wrigley

Denbury & Torbryan

Contact

Email: sharon.raggett@sky.com

Committee Member

Councillor Tony Brownhill

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Einzig-Pilling

Committee Member

Councillor Pauline Griffin

Committee Member

Councillor Jason Hones

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Stacey

Committee Member

Councillor Rob White

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Wills

Doddiscombsleigh

Contact

Email: doddiscombsleighpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Burdge

Committee Member

Councillor Ernest Davis

Committee Member

Councillor Hillary Hanson

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Michael Moorhouse

Committee Member

Councillor Luke Turney

Dunchideock

Contact

Email: parishclerk@dunchideock.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Robin Bean

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Cook

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Ellis

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew McCarthy

Committee Member

Councillor John Stephen Moor

Committee Member

Councillor Karen Robson

Dunsford

Contact

Work phone: 01392 811236

Email: dunsfordclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Paul French

Committee Member

Councillor David Gardner

Committee Member

Councillor Philippa Hayes

Committee Member

Councillor Claire Heard

Committee Member

Councillor Duncan Matthews

Committee Member

Councillor Karen Morris

Committee Member

Councillor Hannah Phipps

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Radclyffe

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Smallridge

Exminster

Contact

Email: clerk@exminsterparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Aird

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Chandler

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Churchward

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Madge

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Nuttall

Committee Member

Councillor John Ponsford

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Lorne Smyth

Committee Member

Councillor Renata Szewczyk

Committee Member

Councillor Josie Walledge

Committee Member

Rebecca Watts

Haccombe-with-Combe

Contact

Email: admin@haccombewithcombe.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Ceri Alexander

Committee Member

Councillor Tim Boarer

Committee Member

Councillor Suzanne Duggleby

Committee Member

Councillor James Eaton

Committee Member

Councillor Julia Evans

Committee Member

Councillor Gillian Humble

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Hussey

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Pattinson

Committee Member

Councillor David John Squires

Hennock

Contact

Email: clerk@hennockpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Lionel Philip Edward Baker

Committee Member

Councillor Maura Curran

Committee Member

Councillor Ruth Dixon

Committee Member

Councillor Steven Edmonds

Committee Member

Councillor Sylvia Edwards

Committee Member

Councillor Charlie Fisher

Committee Member

Councillor Peter McCullar

Committee Member

Councillor Janette Parker

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Tully

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Webb

Holcombe Burnell

Contact

Email: clerkhb@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Judith Betney

Committee Member

Councillor Chloe Bickley

Committee Member

Councillor Louise Brind

Committee Member

Councillors Marion Bulley

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Eden

Committee Member

Councillor Cassandra Ludlam

Committee Member

Councillor Bob Shipley

Committee Member

Councillor Harry Studholme

Committee Member

Councillor Thomas Turner

Committee Member

Councillor Sharon Wood

Ide

Contact

Email: ideparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Pete Bishop

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Bradley

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Herbert

Committee Member

Councillor Jenny Lundh

Committee Member

Councillor Jessica Paine

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Swain

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Thomas

Committee Member

Councillor Dr. Carolyn Tysoe

Ideford

Contact

Email: idefordclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor John Allgrove

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Bellamy

Committee Member

Councillor Angie Carter-Woodwark

Committee Member

Councillor David Fox

Committee Member

Councillor Julian Hull

Ilsington

Contact

Email: clerk@ilsingtonpc.org

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Bainbridge

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Harcourt-Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Hember

Committee Member

Councillor Jessica Hodge

Committee Member

Councillor Adrian Patch

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Prior

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Reeve

Committee Member

Councillor Maurice Retallick

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Steemson

Committee Member

Councillor Mervyn Wills

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Winsor

Ipplepen

Contact

Email: ipplepencouncil@btopenworld.com

Committee Member

Councillor Barbara Calland

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Carnell

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Courtier

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Farrow

Committee Member

Councillor Mandy Hutchings

Committee Member

Councillor Shirley Northwood

Committee Member

Councillor Fay Olding

Committee Member

Councillor Dave Palethorpe

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Rattlidge

Committee Member

Councillor Dennis Smith

Kenn

Contact

Email: clerk@kennparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Kristen Birt

Committee Member

Councillor Andy Chislett

Committee Member

Councillor David Coates

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Crisp

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Lewis

Committee Member

Councillor Ayesha Lovell

Committee Member

Councillor Ben Stretton

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Arthur Westwood

Kenton

Contact

Email: suzanna.hughes21@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor David Appleton

Committee Member

Councillor David Blount

Committee Member

Councillor Heather Wendy Bright

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Thompson

Kingskerswell

Contact

Email: kingskerswellpc@btconnect.com

Committee Member

Councillor Janet Carter

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Cook

Committee Member

Councillor Wayne Dixon

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Haines

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Hartley

Committee Member

Councillor Patricia Hartley

Committee Member

Councillor Alexander Huntley

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Tyrrell-Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Cameron Whitford

Kingsteignton (Town Council)

Contact

Email: clerk@kingsteignton.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Beryl Austen

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Bovey

Committee Member

Alexander Brotherton

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Dempster

Committee Member

Councillor Kenneth Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Alex Khan

Committee Member

Councillor Imogen Laws

Committee Member

Councillor Ronald Peart

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Plummer

Committee Member

Councillor David Ripping

Committee Member

Councillor David Rollason

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Scagell

Committee Member

Councillor William Thorne

Lustleigh

Contact

Email: lustleighparishclerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremey Grammer

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy Hepworth

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Palmer

Committee Member

Councillor Henry Sills Reddaway

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Strudley

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Wakeham

Committee Member

Councillor Elisabeth Wallace

Mamhead (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: parishchair@mamhead.com

Manaton

Contact

Email: manatonclerk@live.com

Committee Member

Councillor Janet Carolyne Baker

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Beyts

Committee Member

Councillor William Boughey

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Eveleigh

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Lewis

Committee Member

Councillor Frank Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Warne

Moretonhampstead

Contact

Email: moretonhampsteadpc@tiscali.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Anna Elizabeth Adnitt

Committee Member

Councillor Nicola Cardrew

Committee Member

Councillor Malcolm Chudley

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Dodd

Committee Member

Councillor Farrand-Rogers

Committee Member

Councillor Vivienne Hodges

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Jeffery

Committee Member

Councillor Gordon Keep

Committee Member

Councillor Rose Kwamboka Mogeni

Committee Member

Councillor Sebastian Payne

Committee Member

Councillor Penny Simpson

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Warner

Newton Abbot (Town Council)

Contact

Email: info@newtonabbot-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Phillip Bullivant

Committee Member

Councillor Carol Bunday

Committee Member

Councillor David Corny-Walker

Committee Member

Councillor Karen Tracey Susan Crout

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Davieson

Committee Member

Councillor Ryan Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Hayes

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Hayes

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Hocking

Committee Member

Councillor David Howe

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Jenks

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Jenks

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Ann Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Joyce

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Parker

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Pilkington

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Ryan

Committee Member

Councillor Lesley Sheffield

North Bovey

Contact

Email: karen@jollylane.net

Committee Member

Councillor Sally-Anne Button

Committee Member

Councillor Amanda Hart

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Willem Keesom

Committee Member

Councillor John Maule

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Pollard

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Elizabeth Rodgers

Ogwell

Contact

Email: ritahannaford@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Sally-Anne Button

Committee Member

Councillor Katy Farrell-Wright

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Flower

Committee Member

Councillor Ann Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Lant

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Pollard

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Reynolds

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Elizabeth Rodgers

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Simmons

Committee Member

Councillor Pauline Wynter

Powderham (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: bar55@btinternet.com

Shaldon

Contact

Email: spc.org@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Briddlestone

Committee Member

Andrew Burnham

Committee Member

Christopher Clarance

Committee Member

Councillor Geoffrey Hobbs

Committee Member

Timothy O'Donnell

Committee Member

Councillor Danielle Westlake

Committee Member

Councillor Derek Woodward

Shillingford St George

Contact

Email: shillingfordpc@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Barwell

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Carr

Committee Member

Councillor Leslie Howard

Committee Member

Councillor John Parrott

Committee Member

Councillor Bernard Stamp

Committee Member

Councillor Wilfred Turner

Starcross

Contact

Email: starcrosspcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Pauline Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Burrows

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Cadbury

Committee Member

Councillor Elizabeth Chase

Committee Member

Councillor Megan Debenham

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Hawkins

Committee Member

Councillor James Hopper

Committee Member

Councillor Diane Lovell

Committee Member

Councillor Sally Rastall

Stokeinteignhead

Contact

Email: stokeinteignheadparishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Councillor Frederick Corns

Committee Member

Councillor William Dagworthy

Committee Member

Councillor Cathy Ewbank

Committee Member

Councillor Fiona Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Horton

Committee Member

Councillor Karl Pederson

Committee Member

Councillor Dorothy Simmons

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Stoneman

TALC (Teignbridge Association of Local Councils)

Contact

Email: dudleyswain@yahoo.co.uk

Tedburn St Mary

Contact

Email: parishclerktsm@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Bellshaw

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Bromell

Committee Member

Councillor Josephine Herdman

Committee Member

Councillor Margaret Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Patricia Moody

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Moore

Committee Member

Councillor Carol Pope

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Putt

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Rodda

Committee Member

Councillor Harriet Taylor

Teigngrace

Contact

Email: padams@valeport.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Adams

Committee Member

Councillor Walter Coombes

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Gale

Committee Member

Councillor John Martin

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Page

Committee Member

Councillor Jeffrey Penfold

Teignmouth (Town Council)

Contact

Email: townclerk@teignmouth-devon.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Ash

Committee Member

Councillor Joan Atkins

Committee Member

Councillor David Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Alison Eden

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Henderson

Committee Member

Councillor Nina Jeffries

Committee Member

Councillor Dave Matthews

Committee Member

Councillor Jacqui Orme

Public

Councillor Iain Palmer

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Phipps

Committee Member

Councillor Sylvia Russell

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Williams

Trusham (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: chair@trusham.com

Whitestone

Contact

Email: patricia.vaughan2@btinernet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Belt

Committee Member

Councillor Ronald Bramhall

Committee Member

Councillor Victoria Bryant

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Fairley

Committee Member

Councillor Bob Hunt

Committee Member

Councillor David Lloyd Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Pamela Lee

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Llewelyn

Committee Member

Councillor Tanya Miles

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Thom

Widecombe-in-the-Moor

Contact

Email: suzanna.hughes21@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Booty

Committee Member

Councillor Daphne Edwards

Committee Member

Councillor Yvette Mary Elliot

Committee Member

Councillor Geoffrey Fenton

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Hassell

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Morley

Committee Member

Councillor Claire Louise Partridge

Committee Member

Councillor Amanda Rontley

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Whiteside

Woodland (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: aluscombewpm@gmail.com