Parish councils contact information

Abbotskerswell

Contact

Email: sharon.raggett@sky.com

Committee Member

Councillor Ann Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Ashburn-Scott

Committee Member

Councillor Craig Hellier

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Hersey

Committee Member

Councillor Venessa New

Committee Member

Councillor David Peace

Committee Member

Councillor David Sharp

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Tucker

Ashburton Town Council

Contact

Email: townclerk@ashburton.org

Committee Member

Councillor Ann Bovey

Committee Member

Councillor Don Distin

Committee Member

Councillor Jenny Giles

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Hext

Committee Member

Councillor Saskia Hogbin

Committee Member

Councillor John Nutley

Committee Member

Councillor Ian Pickvance

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Searight

Committee Member

Councillor Alexine Tinne

Committee Member

councillor Karen Turner

Committee Member

Councillor Lucy Wood

Ashcombe (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: info@ashcombe.co.uk

Ashton (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: ashtonparishclerk@outlook.com

Bickington

Contact

Karen Gilbert
Jolly Lane Cottage
Hexworthy
Princetown
Yelverton
PL20 6SD

Email: karen@jollylane.net

Committee Member

Councillor David Briddock

Committee Member

Councillor Lucy Bruckner

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Freddie Butt

Committee Member

Councillor John Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Darren Laker

Committee Member

Councillor Pat Lawson

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Meek

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Warren

Committee Member

Councillor Leigh White

Bishopsteignton

Contact

Email: clerk@bishopsteignton-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Kate Benham

Committee Member

Councillor David Robbins

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Gateshill

Committee Member

Councillor Reg Gill

Committee Member

Councillor June Grimble

Committee Member

Councillor James George Hanafin

Committee Member

Councillor Jo Head

Committee Member

Councillor Henry Merritt

Committee Member

Councillor William Vooght

Bovey Tracey

Contact

Email: info@boveytracey.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Ulli Arnold

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Brooke

Committee Member

Councillor Corin Burton

Committee Member

Councillor Martyn John Evans

Committee Member

Councillor Debbie Fletcher

Committee Member

Councillor Eoghan Kelly

Committee Member

Councillor Glen Kennedy

Committee Member

Councillor Oliver Mills

Committee Member

Councillor Hannah Mills-Brown

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Oldrieve

Committee Member

Councillor Lisa Robillard-Webb

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Simmons

Committee Member

Councillor Charlie West

Bridford

Contact

Email: clerk@bridfordparishcouncil.org

Committee Member

Councillor Emma Gallagher

Committee Member

Councillor Phillipa Marriot

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Padgham

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Purser

Committee Member

Councillor Judith Topley

Broadhempston

Contact

Email: clerk@broadhempston.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Cunningham

Committee Member

Councillor Tereza Goddard

Committee Member

Councillor David Miles

Committee Member

Councillor Guy Sear

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Stephens

Committee Member

Councillor Thomas White

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Widger

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Wright

Buckfastleigh (Town Council)

Contact

Email: clerk@buckfastleigh.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor John Bailey

Committee Member

Councillor Steven Burch

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Clarke

Committee Member

Councillor John Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Ronald Fox

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Georghiades

Committee Member

Councillor Sylvia Phillips

Committee Member

Councillor Leigh Walker-Haworth

Buckland-in-the-Moor (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: davidburke9@icloud.com

Christow

Contact

Email: clerk@christowparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Archer

Committee Member

Councillor Alistair Cook

Committee Member

Councillor Tracey Fidock

Committee Member

Councillior Jane Orme

Committee Member

Councillor Alexander Orme

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Read

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Slack

Committee Member

Councillor Henry Tucker

Chudleigh

Contact

Email: clerk@chudleigh-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Rio Bayley

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Bowling

Committee Member

Councillor Georgina Sherwood

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Fuller

Committee Member

Councillor Victoria Hadley

Committee Member

Councillor Emma Hares

Committee Member

Councillor Clare Lillington

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Mathews

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Mccormick

Committee Member

Councillor John Powell

Committee Member

Councillor David Riley

Committee Member

Councillor Rick Webb

Coffinswell

Contact

Mrs J Thompson
7 Trafalgar Close
Newton Abbot
TQ12 2SJ

Email: coffinswellparishcouncil@outlook.com

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Atkinson

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Avery

Committee Member

Councillor Cyrena Bell

Committee Member

Councillor Ashley Brent

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Orchard

Committee Member

Councillor Sally Spokes

Dawlish (Town Council)

Contact

Email: townclerk@dawlish.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Rosie Dawson

Committee Member

Councillor Alison Foden

Committee Member

Councillor Lin Goodman-Bradbury

Committee Member

Councillor Jill Graham-Ellis

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Hardy

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Heath

Committee Member

Councillor Anne Heywood

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony James

Committee Member

Councillor Mike James

Committee Member

Councillor Lynda Littlewood

Committee Member

Councillor Lisa Mayne

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Petherick

Committee Member

Councillor John Petherick

Committee Member

Councillor Allan Pyne

Committee Member

Councillor Huw Weatherhead

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Wrigley

Denbury & Torbryan

Contact

Email: sharon.raggett@sky.com

Committee Member

Councillor Rupert D W Blencowe

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Brownhill

Committee Member

Councillor Jan Bryan

Committee Member

Councillor Julian Head

Committee Member

Councillor Jason Hones

Committee Member

Councillor Matthew Johnson

Committee Member

Councillor Rob White

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Wills

Doddiscombsleigh

Contact

Agnes Miller
6 Ilex Close
Shillingford St George
EX2 9UT.

Email: clerk@doddiscombsleighparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Crocker

Committee Member

Councillor Bill Hole

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Michael Moorhouse

Committee Member

Councillor Kirsty Salter

Committee Member

Councillor John Sawyer

Dunchideock

Contact

Committee Member

Councillor Trevor Baker

Committee Member

Councillor David Barclay-Watt

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Ellis

Committee Member

Councillor Nigel Gooding

Committee Member

Councillor Gavin Samwell

Committee Member

Councillor Derren Summers

Committee Member

Councillor Dudley Swain

Dunsford

Contact

Work phone: 01392 811236

Email: dunsfordclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Terence Anderson

Committee Member

Councillor Alison Arnold

Committee Member

Councillor Paul French

Committee Member

Councillor Claire Heard

Committee Member

Councillor Philip Lewis

Committee Member

Councillor Duncan Matthews

Committee Member

Councillor Karen Morris

Committee Member

Councillor Hayley Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Rebecca Squire

Exminster

Contact

Email: clerk@exminsterparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Churchward

Committee Member

Councillor Gary Wheatley

Committee Member

Councillor John Goodey

Committee Member

Councillor Nicola Guagliardo

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Ladyman

Committee Member

Councillor Lisa May

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Nuttall

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Lorne Smyth

Committee Member

Councillor Adrian Wood

Haccombe-with-Combe

Contact

Email: admin@haccombewithcombe.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Bouchard

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart Brampton

Committee Member

Councillor Amelia Cooper-Smith

Committee Member

Councillor Julia Evans

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Guppy

Committee Member

Councillor Gillian Humble

Committee Member

Councillor Bob Hussey

Committee Member

Councillor Himali O'Regan

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Pattinson

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Wakefield

Hennock

Contact

Email: clerk@hennockpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Rebecca Applewood

Committee Member

Councillor Phil Baker

Committee Member

Councillor Jasmine Carter

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Applewood

Committee Member

Councillor Bo Mcallister

Committee Member

Councillor Janette Parker

Committee Member

Councillor Pamela Rogers

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Tully

Committee Member

Councillor Kate Willett

Holcombe Burnell

Contact

Email: clerkhb@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Chloe Bickley

Committee Member

Councillor Louise Brind

Committee Member

Councillors Marion Bulley

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Eden

Committee Member

Councillor Graham Flood

Committee Member

Councillor Katie-Louise Morley

Committee Member

Councillor Harry Studholme

Ide

Contact

Email: ideparishclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Laura Bell

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Bradley

Committee Member

Councillor Paula Burton-Perrett

Committee Member

Councillor Nick Creasy

Committee Member

Councillor Benjamin Ervine

Committee Member

Councillor Rachel Herbert

Committee Member

Councillor Patrick Irwin

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Thomas

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Tiley

Ideford

Contact

Email: idefordclerk@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Batting

Committee Member

Councillor Helen Bellamy

Committee Member

Councillor Angie Carter-Woodwark

Committee Member

Councillor David Fox

Committee Member

Councillor Jim Gardner

Committee Member

Councillor Charles Hill

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Hill

Ilsington

Contact

Email: clerk@ilsingtonpc.org

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Bainbridge

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Prior

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Reeve

Committee Member

Councillor Maurice Retallick

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Steemson

Committee Member

Councillor Bryan Turner

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Wills

Committee Member

Councillor Mervyn Wills

Committee Member

Councillor Reg Winsor

Ipplepen

Contact

Email: ipplepencouncil@btopenworld.com

Committee Member

Councillor David Burnham

Committee Member

Councillor Barbara Calland

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Carnell

Committee Member

Councillor Roger Farrow

Committee Member

Councillor Bill Jerwood

Committee Member

Councillor Dave Palethorpe

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Ranjit

Committee Member

Councillor Steve Rattlidge

Committee Member

Councillor Dennis Smith

Kenn

Contact

Email: clerk@kennparishcouncil.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Andy Chislett

Committee Member

Councillor Patrick Gandy

Committee Member

Councillor Dominic Jinks

Committee Member

Councillor H Mortimer

Committee Member

Councilor Claire Salter

Committee Member

Councillor Terry Salter

Committee Member

Councillor Benjamin Stretton

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Arthur Westwood

Committee Member

Councillor Lorna Young

Kenton

Contact

Email: suzanna.hughes21@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor David Blount

Committee Member

Councillor Heather Wendy Bright

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Savill

Committee Member

Councillor David Smith

Kingskerswell

Contact

Email: kkpcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Jasmine Carter

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Daniell

Committee Member

Councillor Wayne Dixon

Committee Member

Councillor Tania Elston

Committee Member

Councillor Nicola Hayter

Committee Member

Councillor John Radford

Committee Member

Councillor Jo Rice

Committee Member

Councillor Craig Rowles

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Talbot

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Taylor

Kingsteignton (Town Council)

Contact

Email: clerk@kingsteignton.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Sue Danks

Committee Member

Councillor Anthony Dempster

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Eggar

Committee Member

Councillor Martin Field

Committee Member

Cllr Lloyd Goodall

Committee Member

Councillor Janice Gordon

Committee Member

Councillor Josephine Gregson

Committee Member

Councillor Kenneth Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Ronald Peart

Committee Member

Councillor David Ripping

Committee Member

Councillor Julie Scagell

Committee Member

Councillor Bill Thorne

Committee Member

Councillor Alys Tillson-Hawke

Lustleigh

Contact

Email: lustleighparishclerk@hotmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor James Cater

Committee Member

Councillor Kim Chambers

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy Grammer

Committee Member

Councillor Jeremy Hepworth

Committee Member

Councillor Sheila Palmer

Committee Member

Councillor Henry Reddaway

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Wakeham

Mamhead (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: parishchair@mamhead.com

Manaton

Contact

Email: manatonclerk@live.com

Committee Member

Councillor Nicholas Beyts

Committee Member

Councillor William Boughey

Committee Member

Councillor Charlotte Keene

Committee Member

Councillor Sophie Mount-Thurston

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Warne

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Wylie

Moretonhampstead

Contact

Email: clerk20@moretonhampstead-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Robert Austin

Committee Member

Councillor David Bridger

Committee Member

Councillor Jan Evans

Committee Member

Councillor John Farrand-Rogers

Committee Member

Councillor Catherine Fileman-Wright

Committee Member

Councillor Gem Hampton

Committee Member

Councillor Vivienne Hodges

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Jeffery

Committee Member

Councillor Gordon Keep

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Short

Committee Member

Councillor Christopher Walden

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Warner

Newton Abbot (Town Council)

Contact

Email: info@newtonabbot-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Bailey

Committee Member

Councillor Janet Bradford

Committee Member

Councillor Phillip Bullivant

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Buscombe

Committee Member

Councillor Jamie Cook

Committee Member

Councillor Louise Cooke

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Corney-Walker

Committee Member

Councillor David Corney-Walker

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Davieson

Committee Member

Councillor Alan Gibbs

Committee Member

Councillor Alex Hall

Committee Member

Councillor Gwen Jennings

Committee Member

Councillor Mikke Joyce

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Parker

Committee Member

Councillor Mike Ryan

Committee Member

Councillor Simon Walker

Committee Member

Councillor Laura Wood

Committee Member

Councillor Nicolas Yabsley

North Bovey

Contact

Mary Wylie
Dean Hayne
Manaton
Devon
TQ12 9UF

Email: wylie.christow@mail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Sally-Anne Button

Committee Member

Councillor Kevin Grist

Committee Member

Councillor Gordon Ilett

Committee Member

Councillor Mark Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Jennifer Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Sarah Loughton

Committee Member

Councillor Edward Pollard

Ogwell

Contact

Email: ritahannaford@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Katy Farrell-Wright

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Flower

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Lant

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Martin

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Reynolds

Committee Member

Councillor Pauline Wynter

Powderham (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: bar55@btinternet.com

Shaldon

Contact

Email: clerk@shaldonparishcouncil.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Biddlestone

Committee Member

Councillor Lucy Bufton

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Burnham

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Clarance

Committee Member

Councillor Joanne Cumbley

Committee Member

Councillor Timothy Palmer

Committee Member

Councillor Claire Stoyle

Committee Member

Councillor Danielle Westlake

Shillingford St George

Contact

Mrs Maureen Adams
Abbotsleigh
Shillingford St George
Exeter
EX2 9QW

Email: shillingfordpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Barwell

Committee Member

Councillor Claire Dummett

Committee Member

Councillor John Parrott

Committee Member

Councillor George Stephens

Committee Member

Councillor Jill Taylor

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Wareham

Starcross

Contact

Email: starcrosspcclerk@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Pauline Allen

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Cadbury

Committee Member

Councillor Elizabeth Chase

Committee Member

Councillor Freda Eyre

Committee Member

Councillor James Hopper

Committee Member

Councillor Diane Lovell

Committee Member

Councillor Stuart McNally

Committee Member

Councillor Daryl Pegg

Committee Member

Councillor Sally Rastall

Committee Member

Councillor Vicky Williamson

Stokeinteignhead

Contact

Email: clerk@stokeinteignhead.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Brian Dennis

Committee Member

Councillor Caroline French

Committee Member

Councillor Claire Hanock

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Hobin

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Horton

Committee Member

Councillor Karl Pederson

Committee Member

Councillor Dorothy Simmons

Committee Member

Councillor Paul Stoneman

TALC (Teignbridge Association of Local Councils)

Contact

Email: dudleyswain@yahoo.co.uk

Tedburn St Mary

Contact

Email: parishclerktsm@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Lesley Cole

Committee Member

Councillor Jules Dixon

Committee Member

Councillor Josephine Herdman

Committee Member

Councillor Patricia Moody

Committee Member

Councillor Jonathan Putt

Committee Member

Councillor Sandra Rodda

Committee Member

Councillor Harriet Taylor

Committee Member

Councillor Karen Wilson

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Woodley

Teigngrace

Contact

Email: padams@valeport.co.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Peter Adams

Committee Member

Councillor Walter Coombes

Committee Member

Councillor Andrew Gale

Committee Member

Councillor Richard Page

Committee Member

Councillor Jeffrey Penfold

Teignmouth (Town Council)

Contact

Email: townclerk@teignmouth-devon.gov.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Joan Atkins

Committee Member

Councillor Lillian Chasteau

Committee Member

Councillor Daniel Comer

Committee Member

Councillor David Cox

Committee Member

Councillor Michael Jackman

Committee Member

Councillor Jackie Jackson

Committee Member

Councillor Penny Lloyd

Committee Member

Councillor Chloe Myers

Committee Member

Councillor Rob Phipps

Committee Member

Councillor Vanda Rudge

Committee Member

Councillor Stephen Walsh

Committee Member

Councillor Cate Williams

Trusham (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: chair@trusham.com

Whitestone

Contact

Email: patricia.vaughan2@btinernet.com

Committee Member

Councillor Tracy Baird

Committee Member

Councillor Mary Belt

Committee Member

Councillor Victoria Bryant

Committee Member

Councillor Alwyn Evans

Committee Member

Councillor Linda Fairley

Committee Member

Councillor Carol Galton

Committee Member

Councillor Bruce Moody

Widecombe-in-the-Moor

Contact

Email: suzanna.hughes21@gmail.com

Committee Member

Councillor Jane Bibby

Committee Member

Councillor Yvette Mary Elliot

Committee Member

Councillor Tom Guest

Committee Member

Councillor Susan Jones

Committee Member

Councillor Sandra Zab

Woodland (Parish Meeting)

Contact

Email: aluscombewpm@gmail.com